All hotels in Seferihisar, Turkey
1 room, 2 adults

Orion Guest House - Seferihisar

2 stars
Sigacik Mah. 164 Sok. No.15SeferihisarIzmir35460Turkey, ‏1-877-214-4288

Orion Guest House - Seferihisar

Hotel Info: 1-877-214-4288

from $29
  • Triple Room
  • Double Room

At a glance

Key facts

Hotel size

  • This hotel has 4 rooms
  • This hotel is arranged over 2 floors

Required at check in

  • Credit card or cash deposit required

  • Government-issued photo ID required

Travelling with others

Children

  • Children (6 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding

  • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

  • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

  • Free WiFi in public areas

  • Free WiFi in rooms

Transportation

Parking

  • Free self parking

Also known as

  • Orion Guest House Seferihisar
  • Orion Seferihisar

Policies

Transfers via airplane are required and must be arranged at least 24 hours before travel by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation.

In the hotel

Food and drink
  • Barbecue grills
Things to do
  • Outdoor seasonal pool
  • Use of nearby fitness center (discount)
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Marina on site
  • Tennis on site
Services
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Limo or Town Car service available
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
Facilities
  • Number of buildings/towers - 1
  • Year Built 2010
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Television in common areas

In the room

Home comforts
  • Air conditioning
  • Coffee/tea maker
Sleep well
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
Things to enjoy
  • Yard
Freshen up
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Hair dryer
Be entertained
  • TV
  • Cable TV channels
Stay connected
  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
Food and drink
  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchenette
  • Stovetop
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
More
  • Access via exterior corridors

Special features

Recreation

On Site

  • Marina on site
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Tennis on site

Nearby

  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scooter/moped rentals nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/boogie boarding nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Orion Guest House - Seferihisar’s small print

Also known as

  • Orion Guest House Seferihisar
  • Orion Seferihisar

Policies

Transfers via airplane are required and must be arranged at least 24 hours before travel by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation.

We have included all charges provided to us by this hotel. However, charges can vary, for example, based on length of stay or the room you book.

Orion Guest House - Seferihisar